Canada.Com - Info canada.com

canada.com receives about 9,700 unique visitors and 14,065 (1.45 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $77.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $60,918.08. According to Alexa Traffic Rank canada.com is ranked number 56,571 in the world and 0.00194% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Winnipeg, MB, R3B, Canada and links to network IP address 199.71.40.135.

About - canada.com

How popular is canada.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
291,000
Daily Pageviews:
14,065 (1.45 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
56,571 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00194% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Canada 53.2%58.6%2600
United States 19.1%17.6%49635
India 4.4%3.2%63408
United Kingdom 2.2%2.7%79132
Australia 2.0%1.4%38652
Italy 0.9%0.6%133425
Hong Kong 0.9%0.7%34578
Pakistan 0.7%0.5%51532
Philippines 0.6%0.6%33408
Russia 0.5%0.5%274208
Brazil 0.5%0.6%133116

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
o.canada.com
47.71%35.95%1.1
canada.com
37.05%32.97%1.3
bodyandhealth.canada.com
9.88%8.18%1.2
ww1.canada.com
3.68%6.70%2.7
contests.canada.com
2.33%2.10%1.3
wpdqa1.canada.com
1.52%7.93%7.7
secure.canada.com
0.81%0.55%1
wpdstg1.canada.com
0.64%1.84%4
members.canada.com
0.53%1.87%5
OTHER
0%1.91%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush canada.com
Domain:
  canada.com
Rank:
  19,912
Organic Keywords:
  268,716
Organic Traffic:
  73,867
Organic Cost:
  $79,295.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  87
Page Authority:
  62
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
11,407
Total Backlinks:
  1,865,138
Follow Links:
  1,553,704
Nofollow Links:
  311,434
Referring Domains:
  30,606
Referring IPs:
  25,599

How socially engaged is canada.com?

Facebook:
  9,699
Google +:
  3,620
Linkedin:
  5,815
Stumbles:
  279
Buffer:
  15
Pins:
  2

How much canada.com can earn?

Website Value:
$60,918.08
Daily Revenue:
$77.60
Monthly Revenue:
$2,328.00
Yearly Revenue:
$28,324.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is canada.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
199.71.40.135
ASN:
AS18588 
ISP:
Postmedia Network Inc 
Server Location:
Winnipeg
MB
R3B
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 199.71.40.135

How fast does canada.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1969 ms) 42 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://r-login.wordpress.com/remote-login.php?action=js&host=o.canada.com&id=3***65205&t=1489603652&back=http%3A%2F%2Fo.canada.com%2F
http://s2.wp.com/_static/??-eJylk2FuwyAMhS80Gq1a1e7HtLO44LZOwTDsJGpPP+hSTdOiLUolJBA8PuyH3QzJEFvfOZSmLeOjw3wZp1UrT81fAhPomEFxFYjvYhtZkbVqQ9yTR9MJZjiWvQI6xAldiqIBRYpo4vRnSMQ94fCvrEVNYM8mo9D1F1VPWN5rekrj247AWGBw4KLaGNaV6GlvWom8nkpvHiJEh5npmpcjrLMGXLGwx7yc4EBhuQsDXFIkVlmeRsV46lEHUsUH/RCNeaJY5gMGhCJ+wE97Amb0YpKHy1JQTw6jieVjC2QWIvnuSCyNO6RaFLfmYdN2UnvLKIV5ntwx4H29FxnNVyy1Zyr0DF67PK9i7rASyHdCuazG6EbyAz7dvnygVJN7D2/PL7vtbvu6XW/aT6WGx8s=
http://cdn.mediavoice.com/nativeads/script/postmedia/polarAd-cdc-prod.js?1945304842&ver=4.7.3
http://s0.wp.com/wp-content/themes/vip/postmedia-plugins/***ytics-plugin/js/VisitorAPI.js?m=1483640648h
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://s0.wp.com/wp-content/themes/vip/postmedia-canadadotcom2/style.css?m=1438714755h
http://s1.wp.com/_static/??-eJyVkd1OwzAMhV8IExBliAvEs7ipl3p1fpS4q3h70o5tYoNKvYnso+PPdmymBDYGpaDGj5BkdByKER6omANpQjvAkj3aUh7M33YbM1XdJ9TZ4aljJCFfbWtlPu3OVXPY116rbaZU3dC2KVMpUF/Powfta6P7upNsjpxMikWXmS4kFAEOEAPBkTuKMO9pKsIMKDpm3IZLHjKygKtcyl8L6EbbDNwTdVA0Zq6uH2AEiwE7nH9tIzCcWTBx50jvlY3AGwUCTUVIlfIy7TU9cdmEqFzR5RKsndrVm0i0qBzDrwT2gpzXSjO1El0N3TLINf1vwb4xTmKLMhs+/cdzs3t6e2ma1/fDNz+7LOs=
http://s0.wp.com/?custom-css=1&csblog=2v6kZ&cscache=6&csrev=22

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://canada.com/
http://www.canada.com/
http://www.canada.com/index.html
http://o.canada.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/ra-511aa44f47df1e60/_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/widgets/timelines/349533661177196545?callback=__twttr.callbacks.tl_i0_349533661177196545_old&dnt=false&domain=o.canada.com&lang=en&suppress_response_codes=true&t=1655115&tweet_limit=5 (5 minutes)
http://cdn.mediavoice.com/nativeads/script/postmedia/polarAd-cdc-prod.js?1945304842&ver=4.7.3 (5.2 minutes)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js?_=1489603652656 (20 minutes)
http://plugin.mediavoice.com/plugin.js (24.1 minutes)
http://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js?_=1489603652657 (30 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js?ver=20111117 (30 minutes)
http://app.canada.com/video/assets/css/pmvids-player.min.css?02-21-2017 (60 minutes)
http://app.canada.com/video/assets/js/lib/adverti***t.js (60 minutes)
http://app.canada.com/video/assets/tmpl/pmvids.min.js?02-21-2017 (60 minutes)
http://app.canada.com/video/assets/tmpl/pmvids.player.E1ej3O6Q0x.min.js?02-21-2017 (60 minutes)
http://cfvod.kaltura.com/p/1***8541/sp/1***854100/thumbnail/entry_id/0_q38er8vi/version/100022/width/960/height/540 (60 minutes)
http://d2lv4zbk7v5f93.cloudfront.net/zephyr.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.canada.com/js/global_s_code.js?ver=1.9.0 (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_video.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.canada.com/cms/binary/12113826.jpg?size=300x300 (7.3 hours)
http://www.canada.com/cms/binary/12116475.jpg?size=300x300 (10.7 hours)
http://www.canada.com/cms/binary/12116577.jpg?size=300x300 (14.7 hours)
http://www.canada.com/cms/binary/12116615.jpg?size=300x300 (15.5 hours)
http://www.canada.com/cms/binary/12116540.jpg?size=300x300 (15.5 hours)
http://www.canada.com/cms/binary/12116470.jpg?size=300x300 (17.3 hours)
http://www.canada.com/cms/binary/12111735.jpg?size=300x300 (20.1 hours)
http://www.canada.com/cms/binary/12113839.jpg?size=300x300 (21.4 hours)
http://www.canada.com/cms/binary/12116477.jpg?size=300x300 (23.5 hours)
http://www.canada.com/cms/binary/12116483.jpg?size=300x300 (23.8 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 137.8KiB (86% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://i0.wp.com/wpmedia.news.nationalpost.com/2017/03/alc2371-jpg.jpeg?resize=107%2C0&***m=2 could save 88.8KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.canada.com/cms/binary/12116577.jpg?size=300x300 could save 45KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing http://d29xw9s9x32j3w.cloudfront.net/images/embed-static/downarrow.png could save 878B (78% reduction).
Compressing http://d29xw9s9x32j3w.cloudfront.net/images/embed-static/uparrow.png could save 860B (78% reduction).
Compressing http://d29xw9s9x32j3w.cloudfront.net/videos/video_thumb/LG/1-n3pq18ps8p3qp3onn48n33p0582n4144.jpg could save 720B (13% reduction).
Compressing http://d29xw9s9x32j3w.cloudfront.net/videos/video_thumb/LG/1-385***26r81p99046n532r29q091r65p7.jpg could save 619B (14% reduction).
Compressing http://d29xw9s9x32j3w.cloudfront.net/images/embed-static/sidebarGradientBot.png could save 542B (18% reduction).
Compressing http://d29xw9s9x32j3w.cloudfront.net/images/embed-static/sidebarGradientTop.png could save 528B (18% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 28.7KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://s2.wp.com/_static/??-eJylk2FuwyAMhS80Gq1a1e7HtLO44LZOwTDsJGpPP+hSTdOiLUolJBA8PuyH3QzJEFvfOZSmLeOjw3wZp1UrT81fAhPomEFxFYjvYhtZkbVqQ9yTR9MJZjiWvQI6xAldiqIBRYpo4vRnSMQ94fCvrEVNYM8mo9D1F1VPWN5rekrj247AWGBw4KLaGNaV6GlvWom8nkpvHiJEh5npmpcjrLMGXLGwx7yc4EBhuQsDXFIkVlmeRsV46lEHUsUH/RCNeaJY5gMGhCJ+wE97Amb0YpKHy1JQTw6jieVjC2QWIvnuSCyNO6RaFLfmYdN2UnvLKIV5ntwx4H29FxnNVyy1Zyr0DF67PK9i7rASyHdCuazG6EbyAz7dvnygVJN7D2/PL7vtbvu6XW/aT6WGx8s= could save 16.6KiB (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://s0.wp.com/_static/??-eJydzNERwiAMANCFxJxttf54zkJDrgYhcCS06+sA/tgB3oO9OixiJAa5u5r6yqJgO5tRc0vy+F64BVeZoJIElvUc9QT/OKGN2m9rL8qksHGFWtQyBfYOvfjgQzEseYCogAFdN056nJcsbL3R8UELsk+H/Rc+8+MyjcM8Xuf7LX4AhcqNCg== could save 4.5KiB (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://s0.wp.com/_static/??-eJytjkEOwjAMBD+E6xZ6oAfEW0xqFUdJGuKkqL8nRQgkxJGT17vyePEewcwhc8joC0RXJgmKe1gkolWsAyiQW7MYbazu8PcBjV4CXCihJ82cqoJ54ZRkZP1434R8Zc/PLxhnzZ5HoTczekgkDiZyjtO61anWa/sDyd7KBjKrcdzUpCLP/tT1x6Ft++4w2Af1vGnC could save 3.5KiB (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://s1.wp.com/_static/??/wp-content/js/devicepx.js,/wp-content/mu-plugins/likes/queuehandler.js?m=1470434182j could save 3KiB (39% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://d29xw9s9x32j3w.cloudfront.net/js/s2nComScore20140609.js could save 1.1KiB (47% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 20.2KiB (89% reduction).

Compressing http://api.flyertown.ca/flyermodules?callback=window.wishabi.module.wm_270.flyersDataCallback&mtypeid=4181&key=508600faa74cc9c4&t=1489603653002&_=1489603653001 could save 20.2KiB (89% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://embed.sendtonews.com/player/sidebar.php?pkey=UfJMYUzj&width=300&cid=3965& could save 1.4KiB (17% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://google…src%3D911001_M" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">Go to personal-injury-help.us</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://o.canad…ategory/sports" class="sports">Sports</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://o.canad…/category/news" class="news">News</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.can…s/sitemap.html" class="sprite rss"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.fac…com/canada.com" class="sprite facebook"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…m/canadadotcom" class="sprite twitter"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://plus.g…596***112616048" class="sprite google"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://pintere…nadalifestyle/" class="sprite pinterest"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.you…canadacomvideo" class="sprite youtube"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Canada/News and Media

What sites are related to canada.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 534
Connection: close
Age: 2
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: -1
Location: http://www.canada.com/index.html
X-Instart-Streaming: HtmlStreaming:MISS,user_agent_filter;InstantLoad:SKIP,optimization_disabled
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
X-AspNet-Version: 2.0.50727
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
P3P: CP='NOI DSP COR NID CUR ADMo DEVi TAIi PSAi OTPo OUR SAMi UNRi OTRi BUS UNI COM NAV INT STA'
Date: Wed, 15 Mar 2017 18:47:28 GMT
X-Instart-Request-ID: 17851965248256897543:BEQ01-NPPRY14:1489603650:1611
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Age: 2
Date: Wed, 15 Mar 2017 18:47:28 GMT
P3P: CP='NOI DSP COR NID CUR ADMo DEVi TAIi PSAi OTPo OUR SAMi UNRi OTRi BUS UNI COM NAV INT STA'
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
X-AspNet-Version: 2.0.50727
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
X-Instart-Streaming: HtmlStreaming:MISS,user_agent_filter;InstantLoad:SKIP,not_html
Location: http://o.canada.com/
Cache-Control: private
X-Instart-Request-ID: 13162235308989***2402:BEQ01-NPPRY03:1489603650:1611
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Age: 0
Date: Wed, 15 Mar 2017 18:47:30 GMT
X-nananana: Batcache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: Cookie
Last-Modified: Wed, 15 Mar 2017 18:44:18 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=108, must-revalidate
Server: nginx
Link: ; rel=shortlink
X-hacker: If you're reading this, you should visit automattic.com/jobs and apply to join the fun, mention this header.
X-ac: 4.ord _dca
X-Instart-Streaming: HtmlStreaming:MISS,user_agent_filter;InstantLoad:SKIP,optimization_disabled
X-Instart-Request-ID: 909482800***16453195:BEQ01-NPPRY03:1489603650:1611

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-09-18
Domain Age:
20 years 5 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.webnames.ca...
Domain Name: canada.com
Registry Domain ID: 1124215_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.webnames.ca
Registrar URL: https://www.webnames.ca
Updated Date: 2017-02-04T04:00:37Z
Creation Date: 1996-09-18T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-09-17T04:00:00Z
Registrar: WEBNAMES.CA INC
Registrar IANA ID: 456
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8662217878
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PostmediaSupport PostmediaSupport
Registrant Organization: Postmedia Network Inc.
Registrant Street: 365 Bloor St. East
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M4W 3L4
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.9053042195
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PostmediaSupport PostmediaSupport
Admin Organization: Postmedia Network Inc.
Admin Street: 365 Bloor St. East
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M4W 3L4
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.9053042195
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PostmediaSupport PostmediaSupport
Tech Organization: Postmedia Network Inc.
Tech Street: 365 Bloor St. East
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M4W 3L4
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.9053042195
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.postmediadns.com
Name Server: ns2.postmediadns.com
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en/
&gt;&gt;&gt; Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-02-04T04:00:37Z &lt;&lt;&lt;
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CANADA.COM
Registrar: WEBNAMES.CA INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 456
Whois Server: whois.webnames.ca
Referral URL: http://www.webnames.ca
Name Server: NS1.POSTMEDIADNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.POSTMEDIADNS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 04-feb-2017
Creation Date: 18-sep-1996
Expiration Date: 17-sep-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 15 Mar 2017 18:47:25 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
canada.com widget